Committee Chairmen

AKA Connections

Rhonda Ivery (Chairman)

Jacqueline Wilds (Co-Chairman)

Archives
Tina Soloman (Chairman)

 

Audit
Stacey Jones (Chairman)

Awards Scrapbook

Bertha Baker (Chairman)

Kisha Dickerson (Co-Chairman)

 

Basilei Council
Gwen Myers (Chairman)

 

Bylaws
Lisa Thelwell (Chairman)
Holly Frazier (Co-Chairman)

 

Calendar Manager

Carla White Sunday (Chairman)

 

CAP
CaSandra Washiington (Chairman)

#CAP

Renae Feacher (Chairman)

Mary Williams (Co-Chairman)

Community Service
Ebony Harris (Chairman)
Tracy Ann Suleiman (Co-Chairman)


EAF
Deidre Jones (Chairman)

EYL
Cortnie Simmons (Chairman)
Aquanetta McKissic (Co-Chairman)

 

Fall Activity
Shayla Cason (Chairman)

 

Finance
Tracy Holt (Chairman)
Christine Glover (Co-Chairman)


Financial Resources
Estrellita "Lo" Berry (Chairman)

 

Global Impact

Jackie Marcelin (Chairman)

Niki Lockett (Co-Chairman)

GTO Chorus
Iva Carter (Chairman)

HBCU For Life

Dorine Norman (Chairman)

Health
Cassandra Brown-Queen (Chairman)

Angelia Dickerson (Co-Chairman)

Heritage Festival
Sonya Greenidge (Chairman)

 

Hospitality

Tressa Jones (Chairman)

Phyllis Thompson-Walters (Co-Chairman)

History

Bertha Baker (Chairman)

Donna Douglas (Co-Chairman)

 

Ivy Akademy
Tangela Dupree (Chairman)
Brenda Jackson Lee (Co-Chairman)


Legal Counsel
Monica Harris (Chairman)

Legal Resource Team


Membership
Rhonesia Dennard (Chairman)
Bethoria Paige
(Co-Chairman)


MTAT
Carla White Sunday (Chairman)

Donna Cason (Co- Chairman)

Nominating
Phyllis Tolliver (Chairman)

Carolyn Lewis (Co-Chairman)
 

NPHC
Neoshia Woodson (Chairman)

Regyne Fye (Co-Chairman)
 

Precious Pearls
Felicia Gilmore (Chairman)

Programs

Tangela Dupree (Chairman)


Protocol
Yvonne Long (Chairman)

 

Publicity
Amy Jackson (Chairman)

Relay for Life
Courtney Allyne (Chairman)

Ann Marie Mobley (Chairman)
 

Risk Management

Antina Mobley (Chairman)

Rituals
Basilei Council

Sisterly Relations

Joyce Sawyer (Chairman)

 

Standards

Laurell Jones (Chairman)

Stem

Karen Cooper (Chairman)

 

Strategic Planning

 Bria Sullivan(Chairman)

Edna Cade (Co-Chairman)

 

Technology
Lacquitta Fullilove-Berry (Chairman)
Karen Cooper (Co-Chairman)

 

Tellers

Donna Cason (Chairman)

 

USF Concessions

Jessica Chavers (Chairman)

Brenda Jackson Lee (Co-Chairman)

 

Walk of Fame
Pam Ravenel (Chairman)